Online Banking Quick Password

Protection of Personal Data


GOLDEN GLOBAL INVESTMENT BANK INC. WEBSITE INFORMATION NOTICE

As GOLDEN GLOBAL INVESTMENT BANK INC. (“GGI” or “Bank”), we are in the capacity of data controller, pursuant to the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 (“KVKK” or “Law”) and the Communiqué on the Procedures and Principles to be Followed in Fulfilling the Disclosure Obligation (“Communiqué”). At the same time, we perform best effort to protect the processed data by taking the technical and administrative measures stipulated in the laws. Under this text, as the data controller, to fulfill the obligation of clarification specified in Article 10 of the KVKK, and thus, the purpose for which your personal data will be processed, specific to the activities you carry out on https://goldenglobalbank.com.tr/ (“Website”), and your personal data being processed. We would like to inform you, our website visitors, in detail about whom and for what purpose it can be transferred, the method of collecting your personal data and the legal reason, and your rights listed in Article 11 of the Law.

1. PERSONAL DATA COLLECTION METHOD

Your personal data, by fully or partially automated means, Your Personal data;
  • Clearly stated in the law,
  • Provided that it is directly related to the establishment or fulfilment of a contract, it is necessary to process the personal data of the parties to the contract,
  • The data controller is mandatory for our Bank to fulfill its legal obligations,
  • It is compulsory for the establishment, use or protection of a right,
  • Provided that it does not harm the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject, it is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller Bank,
  • Based on the legal grounds of your explicit consent, for the purposes stated below;
  • Information you provide through the Bank's Head Office, Units, Regional Offices and Branches,
  • Again, the Bank's subsidiaries, support service organizations, real and legal persons with whom it cooperates/provides and provides/has a business relationship with, companies with which we operate as intermediary/agency, correspondent/counterparty banks, contracted dealers, customer meetings, direct sales teams. applications, member businesses and POS's, market intelligence, scanning of judicial records, SGK records, PTT,
  • Your visit to the website; Cookies on the website, customer satisfaction survey and job application form, and information filled in on the website via 'info.ggbank@goldenglobalbank.com.tr'
  • All kinds of systems opened for the use of our Bank by public institutions and organizations such as Identity Sharing System, Address Sharing System, Trade Registry Gazette, Land Registry and Cadastre Information System, Risk Center, Credit Registration Bureau, electronic pledge,
  • National and international authorities/authorities/institutions,
  • Opened to the use of our Bank by public institutions and organizations; Identity Sharing System, Address Sharing System, Trade Registry Gazette, Land Registry and Cadastre
  • ATM, kiosk, payment tools, websites, media, social media, internet banking, mobile banking, telephone banking, call center, mobile applications,
  • Phones, computers and cameras of the Head Office, units, regional offices and branches,
  • Cameras on the ATM,
  • Registered electronic mail, electronic notification, electronic mail, mail, fax, short message and swift,
  • All kinds of notifications made to the Bank are processed through written, verbal, electronic or other means, wholly or partially, automatically or non-automatically, through applications and negotiations.

2. YOUR DATA, THE PURPOSE OF PROCESSING AND THE LEGAL REASON FOR THE COLLECTION

Your personal data, which we have obtained through the above-mentioned collection methods, are as indicated in the table below:
PERSONAL DATA CATEGORIES DATA TYPES
Identity Data Name and Surname, TCKN, TIN, Customer No.
Contact Data E-Mail
Transaction Security Data Connection/exit date (log record) and time information regarding your website visit, IP address, internet protocol, source and destination information and location information
Marketing Data Data obtained through cookies that can be used
Other information CV information
Your personal data in the table;
  • Execution of customer or visitor relationship management processes,
    • In line with the conduct of communication activities, you can be distinguished among our visitors with your name and surname,
    • Fulfilling our obligation to keep traffic records clearly stipulated in the Law No. 5651 on the Regulation of Broadcasts Made on the Internet and Combating Crimes Committed Through These Broadcasts, in line with the execution of our activities in accordance with the legislation,
    • Ensuring a more effective, fast and easy use of the website,
    • To carry out the necessary work in order for you to benefit from our services and activities,
  • In order to fulfill our obligations to know our customers in accordance with the legislation to which we are subject, recording your information such as the purpose of making transactions in our Bank, especially identification and address determination,
    • Taking all necessary technical and administrative measures within the scope of data security,
    • Providing the necessary information in line with the requests and inspections of regulatory and supervisory institutions and official authorities,
  • Recording notifications such as complaints, objections, requests, suggestions and satisfaction in our system in order to serve you better,
  • Support services and obligations, customer satisfaction, corporate communication activities,
  • Planning and execution of promotional and advertising activities aimed at increasing volume,
  • Planning and realizing sales and marketing activities specific to you,
    • It is processed for the purposes of fulfilling our legal obligations as stipulated and required by legal regulations, such as processing of online visitor data in accordance with the relevant legislation. Personal data processing is mandatory for GGI to fulfill its legal obligation; Provided that it does not harm the fundamental rights and freedoms of the person concerned, it is collected on the basis of legal reasons that personal data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of GGI.

3. PERSONS AND PURPOSE OF TRANSFERRING YOUR PERSONAL DATA

PersonelDataTransferTitleSubTitle
  1. a) In order to fulfill our legal obligations; Provided that they comply with the law and procedure, regulatory and supervisory institutions, relevant official institutions such as courts and enforcement offices, and other public institutions or organizations that are authorized to request your personal data,
  2. b) In order to fulfill your requests to your attorneys and representatives; to your agents and representatives authorized by you.
  3. c) In order to carry out our business processes in accordance with the law and our other legitimate interests, and to use our right of defense in a possible judicial process; It can be transferred to lawyers, auditors, tax consultants and other third parties from whom we receive consultancy services, within the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 8 and 9 of the KVKK.

4. YOUR RIGHTS REGARDING YOUR PERSONAL DATA

Regarding your personal data;
  1. Learning whether your personal data is processed or not,
  2. If your personal data has been processed, requesting information about it,
  3. Learning the purpose of processing your personal data and whether they are used in accordance with the purpose,
  4. Knowing the third parties to whom your personal data is transferred in the country or abroad,
  5. Requesting correction of your personal data if it is incomplete or incorrectly processed,
  6. Requesting the deletion or destruction of personal data within the framework of the conditions stipulated in Article 7 of the KVKK,
  7. Requesting notification of the transactions made pursuant to subparagraphs (d) and (e) to third parties to whom personal data has been transferred,
  8. Objecting to the emergence of a result against you by analyzing your processed data exclusively through automated systems,
  9. If you suffer damage due to the unlawful processing of your personal data, you have the right to demand the compensation of your damage.

Within the scope of your stated rights, you can submit your requests via registered mail with return receipt, in person, in writing through a notary public, with a registered e-mail (KEP) address, secure electronic signature, mobile signature or, if you have an e-mail address registered in our system, to use your e-mail address. or by contacting us through a software or application developed for application purposes. Your requests will be finalized free of charge, within thirty days at the latest, from the time they are sent to us via the specified means. As stated in the "Communiqué on the Procedures and Principles of Application to the Data Controller" published by the Personal Data Protection Authority in the Official Gazette dated 10 March 2018 and numbered 30356, your requests in your application will be answered free of charge; However, if your application is answered in written form, you may be charged 1 TL for each page over the first ten pages, and if the answer is given in a recording medium such as CD or flash memory, a fee not exceeding the cost of the recording medium may be requested. If your application is due to our fault, the fee will be refunded to you. Your application will be answered in accordance with the relevant provisions stipulated in the KVKK, and GGI may request some confirming information from you in order to confirm that the applicant is the right person; this information will only be requested in order to determine who the real data owner is and to share the application results with the right person.

5. CONTACT INFORMATION OF GOLDEN GLOBAL INVESTMENT BANK INC.

  1. Data controller : GOLDEN GLOBAL YATIRIM BANKASI A.Ş.
  2. Phone Number : +90 (212) 215 26 41
  3. Fax Number : +90 (212) 215 26 44
  4. E-Posta : info.ggbank@goldenglobalbank.com.tr
  5. KEP (Registered Electronic Mail) address : goldenglobal@hs02.kep.tr
  6. Website : https://goldenglobalbank.com.tr/
  7. Full Address : Esentepe Mh. Büyükdere Cd. No:127 B/17 – Şişli/İSTANBUL